WWV MEMBER STATE ARCHIVES

(Recognizing wrestlers who practiced with us during the season full or part time)

2021 JUNIOR HIGH

CAMRON SHAFFER QUALIFIER 77

COLLIER HARTMAN QUALIFIER 82

TANNER MIZENKO 6TH 87

CALEB PATTON QUALIFIER 92

GARRETT THOMAS QUALIFIER 107

JOHN RADNOR QUALIFIER 117

JOSIAH GARDNER QUALIFIER 140

BLAKE WARD QUALIFIER 167

NICK FEDORCHAK QUALIFIER 167

GENO CALGARO QUALIFIER 167

MARCO FAIETA QUALIFIER 187

DAMYAN PEVARNIK QUALIFIER 212

ZACK STROMOCK QUALIFIER 212

NICK CASELLA QUALIFIER 252

2021 YOUTH

RYLAN KIDD QUALIFIER 8/U 55

EVAN PECJAK QUALIFIER 8/U 110

OWEN SMITH QUALIFIER 8/U 110

GIONNO GARDNER QUALIFIER 10/U 80

LIAM HOVANIC QUALIFIER 10/U 105

BRYCE COLLINS 6TH 10/U 120

LUKE O'KORN QUALIFIER 10/U 150

AIDAN FINNIGAN QUALIFIER 12/U 80

NOAH PATTON QUALIFIER 12/U 80

JAKE WRIGHT QUALIFIER 12/U 85

COLTON FISHER QUALIFIER 12/U 85

MASON CALGARO QUALIFIER 12/U 90

TONY PREOLITTI QUALIFIER 12/U 95

AARON SUPLER QUALIFIER 12/U 160

OWEN RUSH QUALIFIER 12/U 200

2021 HIGH SCHOOL

ANDREW BINNI 108

ROCCO WELSH 154 RUNNER UP

COLLIN MILKO 215

 

2020 junior high

tanner mizenko /3rd 77

parker sentipal /6th 87

andrew binni /runner up 92

colton dean /qualifier 92

ryder joseph /qualifier 97

vincent binni /qualifier 102

robbie allison /5th 107

josiah gardner /qualifier 117

geno calgaro /qualifier 132

tyler debnar /qualifier 132

broxon dean /5th 140

jio vanni dechicchis /qualifier 140

blake ward /qualifier 157

anthony salvini /qualifier 157

michael mansfield /qualifier 167

vitali daniels /qualifier 187

noah livesay /qualifier 212

nick casella /qualifier 252

2020 HIGH SCHOOL

 

COSTA MOORE /QUALIFIER 122

JOEY SENTIPAL /QUALIFIER 122

ROCCO WELSH /RUNNER UP 128

GERRIT NIJENHUIS /CHAMP 184

EVAN MILLER /QUALIFIER 222

2020 YOUTH(NO TOURNEY HELD COVID)

STU JOHNSON /QUALIFIER 8/U 55

PRESTON BUBASH /QUALIFIER 10/U 60

gIONNO gARDNER /QUALIFIER 10/U 65

CHASE DAVIS /QUALIFIER 10/U 70

MASON CALGARO /QUALIFIER 10/U 75

NOAH PATTON /QUALIFIER 10/U 75

COLTON FISHER /QUALIFIER 10/U 75

BRYCE COLLINS /QUALIFIER 10/U 95

AUSTIN SMITH /QUALIFIER 10/U 105

COLLIER HARTMAN /QUALIFIER 12/U 70

CALEB PATTON /QUALIFIER 12/U 80

TONY PREOLITTI /QUALIFIER 12/U 85

 

2019 JUNIOR HIGH

TANNER MIZENKO /QUALIFIER 77

ANDREW BINNI /3RD 82

BRENNAN BEAVER /QUALIFIER 82

RYDER JOSEPH /QUALIFIER 87

LUCAS DANTRY /QUALIFIER 97

GENO CALGARO /QUALIFIER 102

BRANDON DAMI /QUALIFIER 112 

BROXON DEAN /6TH 117

TYLER SOULE /QUALIFIER 124

GABRIEL STAFFORD / RUNNER UP 140

ADDISON MILLER /QUALIFIER 147

MATTHEW FURMAN /3RD 157

TY BANCO /CHAMP 212

JJ Harsh /QUALIFIER 252

        2019 HIGH SCHOOL

KENNY HAYMAN /4TH 128

GERRIT NIJENHUIS /CHAMP 172 *OUTSTANDING WRESTLER

 

2019 YOUTH

STU JOHNSON JR. /QUALIFIER 8/u 50

OLYMPIC SERRAO /QUALIFIER 8/U 55

BRYCE COLLINS /8th 8/U 90

NOAH PATTON /QUALIFIER 10/U 65

TONY PREOLITTI /6th 10/U 80

COLT JOSEPH /QUALIFIER 10/U 95

COLLIER HARTMAN /QUALIFIER 12/U 65

CALEB PATTON /QUALIFIER 12/U 75

Jayvon woods /qualifier 12/u 85

412-296-0423
(Text preferred)
16 WEST COLLEGE STREET CANONSBURG PA 15317
© 2018 WRESTLING WITH VIRTUE LLC.
0
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon